login | register
EN  |  DE

PROGRAMME

SHOW PERFORMANCES IN THE PROGRAMME



FILTER PROGRAMME

Download

Programme as PDF

DATE TIME PERFORMANCE VENUE  
Fri 20. 0717:00Salzburg Festival Opening Party · Day 1Salzburg
19:30Orchestre Symphonique de MontréalFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30St Luke Passion – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal · NaganoFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
22:00Gospel of Matthew (Film)KollegienkircheTICKETS
Sat 21. 0710:00Salzburg Festival Opening Party · Day 2Salzburg
11:00Mozart Matinee · MinasiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
15:00Public Master Class · Christa LudwigGreat Hall of the University
17:30Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · Jedermannrepublic
18:00Chamber Concert Faust · Goltz · BezuidenhoutStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
21:00Everyman (final rehearsal)Domplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
21:30Klangforum Wien · Volkov · The Orlando ConsortKollegienkircheTICKETS
Sun 22. 0711:00Mozart Matinee · MinasiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
18:00Levit · BR-Chor · Arman · Kopatchinskaja · HinterhäuserStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
22:00Piano Sonatas – HinterhäuserStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
Mon 23. 0720:30Collegium Vocale Gent · Herreweghe · Klangforum Wien · Volkov  KollegienkircheTICKETS
Tue 24. 0718:00Klangforum Wien · Volkov   Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
21:00Officium 1 – La Capella Reial · Hespèrion XXI · Savall      KollegienkircheTICKETS
Wed 25. 0711:00Die Zauberflöte (final rehearsal)Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30Mass in B minor – Collegium Vocale Gent · HerrewegheFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
Thu 26. 0719:30San Giovanni Battista – Collegium 1704 · LuksStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
Fri 27. 0713:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
19:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
21:00Officium 2 – La Capella Reial · Hespèrion XXI · Savall      KollegienkircheTICKETS
Sat 28. 0711:00Vienna Philharmonic · Andris NelsonsGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee · LeleuxStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
16:00Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · Die ZauberflöteUniversität Mozarteum Großes Studio
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
Sun 29. 0711:00Mozart Matinee · LeleuxStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
12:00Drama Investigations Fear and Anger: Poisons for DemocracyStefan Zweig Centre, EdmundsburgTICKETS
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:30Vienna Philharmonic · Andris NelsonsGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Mon 30. 0719:30Lied Recital Jaroussky · Baráth · Ensemble ArtaserseHaus für MozartTICKETS
20:30Begehren · Cantando Admont · Klangforum WienKollegienkircheTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
Tue 31. 0719:30Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Recital VolodosStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
20:30The Tallis Scholars · Phillips · Klangforum WienKollegienkircheTICKETS
Wed 01. 0819:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert Tamestit · Belcea QuartetStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
Thu 02. 0820:00Readings On the Marionette TheatreSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:30Recital KissinGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
20:30österreichisches ensemble für neue musik · OlluKollegienkircheTICKETS
Fri 03. 0815:00YCA Award Concert Weekend 1Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:30Lied Recital Damrau · Kaufmann · DeutschGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
20:30Recital QueyrasKollegienkircheSOLD OUT
Sat 04. 0811:00Mozart Matinee · Pichon – A Mozart Musical AcademyStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
15:00YCA Award Concert Weekend 2Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
16:00Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · The Queen of SpadesUniversität Mozarteum Großes Studio
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinSOLD OUT
19:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
20:30Recital LevitHaus für MozartTICKETS
Sun 05. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Esa-Pekka Salonen Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee · Pichon – A Mozart Musical AcademyStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
14:00L’italiana in Algeri (final rehearsal)Haus für MozartTICKETS
15:00Drama Investigations Literature and MoralityStefan Zweig Centre, EdmundsburgTICKETS
15:00YCA Award Concert Weekend 3Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
17:00Public Master Class · Bernarda FinkGreat Hall of the University
18:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:00YCA Prize Winner Concert · ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien · HasanFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
20:00ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester WienFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
21:30Gala SoiréeResidence, State RoomsTICKETS
Mon 06. 0813:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101TICKETS
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart · Klangforum WienStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
21:00Vienna Philharmonic · Esa-Pekka Salonen Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Tue 07. 0819:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:00Drama Investigations About: A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicTICKETS
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert Faust & FriendsStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
20:30Lied Recital Villazón · MathesonHaus für MozartTICKETS
20:30Readings Falling Out of TimerepublicTICKETS
Wed 08. 0813:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
19:30L’italiana in AlgeriHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicSOLD OUT
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:00Recital SokolovGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Thu 09. 0819:30PenthesileaSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Church Concert · Mass in C minor · NorringtonStiftskirche St. PeterSOLD OUT
19:30Chamber Concert Karg · Quatuor ModiglianiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
19:30Lied Recital Karg · Quatuor ModiglianiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
Fri 10. 0818:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30The Queen of SpadesGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicSOLD OUT
20:00Chamber Concert R. Capuçon · C. Hagen · D. TrifonovHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
Sat 11. 0811:00Mozart Matinee · AntoniniStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30L’italiana in AlgeriHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
19:30Chamber Concert Vienna PhilharmonicStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
21:00Recital Wang · GrubingerGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 12. 0811:00Mozart Matinee · AntoniniStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
15:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
15:00Public Master Class · Malcolm MartineauGreat Hall of the University
16:00Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · The BassaridsARGEkultur
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
18:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für MozartTICKETS
19:30Recital Schiff 1Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
20:30A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicTICKETS
21:00Vienna Philharmonic · Riccardo Muti Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Mon 13. 0818:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30Camerata Salzburg 2 · NorringtonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
20:00Lied Recital Goerne · HinterhäuserHaus für MozartTICKETS
Tue 14. 0811:00Drama Investigations Hamsun on ScreenDAS KINO
11:00Vienna Philharmonic · Riccardo Muti Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
15:00L’italiana in AlgeriHaus für MozartTICKETS
16:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Final Marathon ConcertGreat Hall of the University
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
18:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Final Marathon ConcertGreat Hall of the University
19:30Der ProzessFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
20:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Final Marathon ConcertGreat Hall of the University
20:30A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicSOLD OUT
21:00Recital TrifonovGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
Wed 15. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Riccardo Muti Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101TICKETS
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
15:00L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für MozartTICKETS
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicSOLD OUT
20:00Beethoven 1 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
Thu 16. 0815:00L’italiana in AlgeriHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
17:00West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 1Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30The BassaridsFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30Recital Schiff 2Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
Fri 17. 0818:30HungerPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 2Grosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30Beethoven 2 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
Sat 18. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Herbert BlomstedtGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee · BoltonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalTICKETS
15:00Public Master Class · Krassimira StoyanovaGreat Hall of the University
18:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State TheatreSOLD OUT
19:30Camerata Salzburg 3 · NorringtonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
Sun 19. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Herbert BlomstedtGrosses Festspielhaus
11:00Mozart Matinee · BoltonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
17:00Recital PolliniGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30L’italiana in AlgeriHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
19:30Beethoven 3 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
Mon 20. 0818:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Lied Recital Boesch · MartineauStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00London Symphony Orchestra 1Grosses Festspielhaus
Tue 21. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Chamber Concert Quatuor ÉbèneStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
20:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
21:00London Symphony Orchestra 2Grosses Festspielhaus
Wed 22. 0818:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30Beethoven 4 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
20:00Readings Letters from a FriendshipSalzburg State Theatre
Thu 23. 0819:00Les Pêcheurs de perlesGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
19:30A Horse Walks into a BarrepublicSOLD OUT
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Beethoven 5 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
Fri 24. 0819:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Chamber Concert Hagen QuartetStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00Gustav Mahler JugendorchesterFelsenreitschule
20:00Readings Homage to Walter KappacherUniversität Mozarteum – Solitär
Sat 25. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Franz Welser-MöstGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30YSP Final Concert · Mozarteumorchester Salzburg · KellyStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00Recital BuniatishviliHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
Sun 26. 0811:00Award Winners’ Concert of the International Summer Academy MozarteumStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
11:3013th Winds Concert of the Vienna PhilharmonicFelsenreitschule
14:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Les Pêcheurs de perlesGrosses Festspielhaus
16:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
19:30The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
20:30Berliner Philharmoniker 1Grosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
Mon 27. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
21:00Berliner Philharmoniker 2Grosses Festspielhaus
Tue 28. 0818:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:30Chamber Concert Beethoven Piano Trios 1 · M. Barenboim · K. Soltani · D. BarenboimStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
Wed 29. 0818:00Chamber Concert Beethoven Piano Trios 2 · M. Barenboim · K. Soltani · D. BarenboimStiftung Mozarteum – Großer SaalSOLD OUT
20:00A due voci · Anna Netrebko & Yusif EyvazovGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
Thu 30. 0818:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT