login | register
EN  |  DE

Repertoire Archive 1963

26.07.1963 - 31.08.1963

Opera

Così fan tutte
Der Rosenkavalier
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Die Zauberflöte
Il trovatore
Iphigénie in Aulis
Le nozze di Figaro

Drama

Faust II
Jedermann
Will Quadflieg

Concert

CHAMBER CONCERTS
Fifth Chamber Concert – Wiener Oktett
First Chamber Concert – Zagreb Soloists
Fourth Chamber Concert – Niederländischer Kammerchor
Second Chamber Concert – Hungarian Chamber Orchestra Budapest
Third Chamber Concert – Bläservereinigung der Wiener Philharmoniker
CHURCH CONCERT
Church Concert – Mass in C minor
CONCERTS FOR CHOIR
First Choir-Concert – Chorale de la Cathédrale de Strasbourg
Second Choir-Conert – Salzburg Church Music by Mozart's contemporaries
CONCERTS FOR ORCHESTRA
First Orchestral Concert – Czech Philharmony Prague – Karel Ančerl 
Second Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic –Zubin Mehta
Third Orchestral Concert – Czech Philharmony Prague – George Szell
Fourth Orchestral Concert – Czech Philharmony Prague – Wolfgang Sawallisch
Fifth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic – Istvan Kertesz
Sixth Orchestral Concert – Czech Philharmony Prague – Lorin Maazel
Seventh Orchestral Concert – Czech Philharmony Prague – George Georgescu
Eighth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic – Herbert von Karajan
Ninth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic – Karl Böhm
Tenth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic – Lorin Maazel
CONCERTS WITH SPIRITUAL MUSIC
First Concert of Spiritual Music – Beethoven, Bruckner
Second Concert of Spiritual Music – Haydn, Mozart
Third Concert of Spiritual Music – Mozart
LIED RECITALS
First Liederabend – Hermann Prey
Second Liederabend – Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Third Liederabend – Gérard Souzay
Fourth Liederabend – Christa Ludwig
Fifth Liederabend – Irmgard Seefried
Sixth Liederabend – Elisabeth Schwarzkopf
MOZART MATINEES
First Mozart-Matinee – Maria van Dongen, Rudolf Firkusny
Fourth Mozart-Matinee – Graziella Sciutti, Walter Klien
Second Mozart-Matinee – Hilde Güden
Third Mozart-Matinee – Donald Grobe, Michel Schwalbe
Fifth Mozart-Matinee – Christa Ludwig, Geza Anda
SERENADES
Eighth Serenade – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Wolfgang Rennert
Fifth Serenade – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Rolf Maedel
First Serenade – Salzburger Bläserkammermusik-Vereinigung
Fourth Serenade – Mozarteum-Orchester, Carl Melles
Second Serenade – Zagreber Solisten
Seventh Serenade – Mozarteum-Orchester, Leopold Hager
Sixth Serenade – Mozarteum-Orchester, Mladen Basic
Third Serenade – Ungarisches Kammerorchester Budapest
SOLO RECITALS
First Recital – Wilhelm Backhaus
Third Recital – Shura Cherkassky
Second Recital - Nathan Milstein, Walter Klien
SONDERVERANSTALTUNGEN
Commemoration for Max Reinhardt
Opening Kleines Festspielhaus
TANZTHEATER/BALLET
HET NATIONALE BALLET AMSTERDAM 1
HET NATIONALE BALLET AMSTERDAM 2
HET NATIONALE BALLET AMSTERDAM 3



search

LOGIN | FORGOT PASSWORD