login | register
EN  |  DE

Repertoire Archive 1960

26.07.1960 - 30.08.1960

Opera

Così fan tutte
Die Zauberflöte
Don Carlo
Don Giovanni
La finta semplice
Le nozze di Figaro
Mysterium von der Geburt des Herrn
Thamos, König von Ägypten
Der Rosenkavalier

Drama

Dame Kobold
Hughie
Tartuffe
Jedermann

Concert

CHAMBER CONCERTS
Fifth Chamber Concert – Juillard String Quartet
First Chamber Concert – Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester
Fourth Chamber Concert – Members of Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester (WDR)
Second Chamber Concert – Wiener Konzerthausquartett
Sixth Chamber Concert – Trio Hongrois
Third Chamber Concert – I Musici
CHURCH CONCERT
Church Concert – Mass in C minor
CONCERTS FOR ORCHESTRA
Fifth Orchestral Concert – Berliner Philharmonisches Orchester, Joseph Keilberth
First Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic, Karl Böhm
Fourth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic, Carl Schuricht
Second Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic, Karl Münchinger
Sixth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic, Heinz Wallberg
Third Orchestral Concert – Berliner Philharmonisches Orchester, Herbert von Karajan
Eighth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan
Ninth Orchestral Concert – Vienna Philharmonic, Dimitri Mitropoulos
Seventh Orchestral Concert – Berliner Philharmonisches Orchester, Dimitri Mitropoulos
CONCERTS WITH SPIRITUAL MUSIC
First Concert of Spiritual Music – Mozart, Haydn
Second Concert of Spiritual Music – Pergolesi, Mozart
Third Concert of Spiritual Music – Mozart, Beethoven
LIED RECITALS
First Lied Recital – Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore
Second Lied Recital – Irmgard Seefried, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Erik Werba, Gerald Moore
Third Lied Recital – Cesare Valletti, Leo Taubmann
Fourth Lied Recital – Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Gerald Moore
Fifth Lied Recital – Irmgard Seefried, Erik Werba
MOZART MATINEES
Fifth Mozart-Matinee – Mozarteum-Orchester, Bernhard Paumgartner
First Mozart-Matinee – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Bernhard Paumgartner
Fourth Mozart-Matinee – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Bernhard Paumgartner
Second Mozart-Matinee – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Bernhard Paumgartner
Third Mozart-Matinee – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Bernhard Paumgartner
SERENADES
Fifth Serenade – Salzburger Bläsermusik-Vereinigung, Rudolf Klepač
First Serenade – Mozarteum-Orchester, Bernhard Conz
Fourth Serenade – Mozarteum-Orchester, Mladen Basic
Second Serenade – Camerata Academica des Mozarteums, Robert Wagner
Seventh Serenade – Bläservereinigung der Wiener Philharmoniker
Sixth Serenade – Mozarteum-Orchester, Gerhard Wimberger
Third Serenade – Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester, Friedrich Tilegant
SOLO RECITALS
Fifth Recital – Gaby Casadesus, Robert Casadesus
First Recital – Wilhelm Backhaus
Fourth Recital – Shura Cherkassky
Second Recital – Géza Anda
Third Recital – Pierre Fournier, Urs Voegelin
SONDERVERANSTALTUNGEN
Grand Ceremony
TANZTHEATER/BALLET
LUISILLO Y SU TEATRO DE DANZA ESPANOLA 1
LUISILLO Y SU TEATRO DE DANZA ESPANOLA 2



search

LOGIN | FORGOT PASSWORD