login | register
EN  |  DE

The Salzburg Festival on radio and TV

The Salzburg Festival on Radio and TV: 

Find information regarding broadcasts and broadcasting dates of our productions here: 

Radio: 

Ö1 live: 27.07., 07:00 pm W.A. Mozart: DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE, Constantinos Carydis, Vienna Philharmonic

Ö1: 30.07., 11:05 pm Ilan Volkov, Klangforum Wien; Evert Sooster, Florian Müller (G. Ustvolskaya)

Ö1: 31.07., 07:30 pm Howard Arman, Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Igor Levit, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Markus Hinterhäuser (F. Liszt, G. Ustvolskaya)

Ö1: 31.07., 07:30 pm Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale Gent, Orchester des Collegium Vocale Gent, Klangforum Wien; Ilan Volkov, Marino Formenti (H. Schütz, G. Ustvolskaya)

Ö1 live: 05.08., 08:00 pm Kerem Hasan, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien; Augustin Hadelich (J. Sibelius, D. Shostakovitch)

Ö1: 11.08., 03:05 pm Camerata Salzburg; Finalists of the Nestlé and Salzburg Festival Young Conductors Award 2018

Ö1 live: 12.08., 11:03 am Giovanni Antonini, Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg; Vilde Frang, Lawrence Power (W.A.Mozart, J. Haydn)

Ö1: 13.08., 11:05 pm Franck Ollu, oenm.österreichisches ensemble für neue musik (K. Huber, B. Furrer)

Ö1 live: 14.08., 07:30 pm Gottfried von Einem: DER PROZESS, HK Gruber, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

Ö1: 14.08., 11:05 pm Beat Furrer, Klangforum Wien, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart; Eva Furrer, Uli Fussenegger, Isabel Karajan (B. Furrer, I. Bachmann)

Ö1 live: 15.08., 11:03 am Riccardo Muti, Vienna Philharmonic, Concert Association of the Vienna State Opera Chorus; Krassimira Stoyanova, Alisa Kolosova, Michael Spyres, Maciej Kwaśnikowski, Gianluca Buratto (R. Schumann, F. Schubert)

Ö1: 15.08., 07:30 pm Václav Luks, Collegium 1704; Giulia Semenzato, Lucile Richardot, Christophe Dumaux, Krystian Adam, Krešimir Stražanac (A. Stradella)

Ö1: 16.08., 07:30 pm Sir Roger Norrington, Camerata Salzburg;  Elisabeth Kulman (R. Wagner, A. Schönberg)

Ö1: 17.08., 07:30 pm Belcea Quartet, Antoine Tamestit (B. Bartók, B.A. Zimmermann, J.S. Bach, J. Brahms)

Ö1: 18.08., 07:30 pm Claudio Monteverdi: L’INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA, William Christie, Les Arts Florissants

Ö1 live: 19.08., 11:03 am Ivor Bolton, Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg; Francesco Piemontesi (W.A. Mozart)

Ö1: 24.08., 07:30 pm Renaud Capuçon, Clemens Hagen, Daniil Trifonov (C. Debussy, C. Franck, P.I. Tchaikovsky)

Ö1: 25.08.,07:30 pm Georges Bizet: LES PECHEURS DE PERLES, Patrick Fournillier, Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg

Ö1: 31.08., 07:30 pm Franz Welser-Möst, Vienna Philharmonic; Igor Levit (H.W. Henze, R. Wagner)

Ö1: 09.09., 11:03 am Kirill Petrenko, Berliner Philharmoniker (R. Strauss, L. van Beethoven) 

Ö1: 13.09., 07:30 pm Members of the Vienna Philharmonic: Albena Danailova, Milan Setena, Gerhard Marschner, Robert Bauerstatter, Tamás Varga, Raphael Flieder, Herbert Mayr (H. Wolf, A. Dvorák, P.I. Tschaikowsky)


TV:

ORF 2 + Fidelio Klassikportal: 28.07., 10:00 pm (live with a delay) Richard Strauss: SALOME, Franz Welser-Möst, Vienna Philharmonic

ORF 2 + Arte + Fidelio Klassikportal: 04.08., 08:15 pm (live with a delay) W.A. Mozart: DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE, Constantinos Carydis, Vienna Philharmonic

Arte: 05.08., 05:30 pm Andris Nelsons, Vienna Philharmonic; Håkan Hardenberger (B.A. Zimmermann

ZDF: 05.08., 10:00 pm W.A. Mozart: DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE, Constantinos Carydis, Vienna Philharmonic (120' version)

3sat: 11.08., 08:15 pm Richard Strauss: SALOME, Franz Welser-Möst, Vienna Philharmonic

Servus TV Germany: 16.08., 08:45 pm P.I. Tchaikovsky THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Mariss Jansons, Vienna Philharmonic

Servus TV Österreich: 16.08., 09:15 pm P.I. Tchaikovsky THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Mariss Jansons, Vienna Philharmonic

3sat: 18.08., 08:15 pm Daniel Barenboim, West-Eastern Divan Orchestra; Lisa Batiashvili

www.medici.tv + www.myfidelio.at: 20.08., 06:30 pm Claudio Monteverdi: L’INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA, William Christie, Les Arts Florissants

NHK Japan: Herbst 2018 P.I. Tchaikovsky THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Mariss Jansons, Vienna Philharmonic


LOGIN | FORGOT PASSWORD